Step 1 Dance & Fitness Class Schedule

SUMMER/FALL 2014
JUNE 23 – DECEMBER 19 24 Week Session
(No classes week of June30-July5 and November 24-29)

TIMES MONDAY YOUTH MONDAY ADULT
4:00 Jazz II (7-11) MT
Tap I (7-11) KH
**Ballet/tap (3-4) NB
 
4:30 Sculpt & Define - MC
5:00 Jazz III-IV (10-17) MT
*Ballet II Choreo (7-10) NK
Ballet I (7-11) NB
 
5:30 Zumba - $10 drop-in - Barreto Brothers
6:00 Ballet III (10-17) NK
Jazz I (7-11) AF
Jazz technique IV-V MT
 
6:30 Hip Hop II (10-17) AM
7:00 Jazz Improv (7+) NB
Jazz I (10-17) AF
Ballet IV-V (10-17) NK
7:30    
8:00 Pre-pointe/Pointe1 NK Beginning Hip Hop - MG - $10.00
TIMES TUESDAY YOUTH TUESDAY ADULT
3:30 Hip Hop I (7-11) GL  
4:00 Breakin/Hip Hop I (4-6) KM
Tap/Jazz/Ballet (5-7) NB
Ballet II-III (7-10) NK
 
4:30 Fierce 4 Fitness (Kickbox, HH, Pilates, Yoga)- PV
5:00 Ballet rehearsal NK
Tap I (10-17) NB
Hip Hop I-II (7-12) KM
 
5:30 Protégé Hip Hop NB
6:00 Ballet III Choreo. (10-17)NK
Jazz IV (10-17) MT
Pilates - KG
6:30 Musical theater jazz (7-12) NB  
7:00 Ballet IV-V (10-17) NK
Jazz technique III (10-17) MT
Tap II (10-17) KMi
7:30 Jazz II (10-17) AF  
8:00 Pointe 2 NK
Hip Hop II-III (10-17) VM
Intermediate Hip Hop - KM - $10
8:30    
TIMES WEDNESDAY YOUTH WEDNESDAY ADULT
4:00 Ballet I (5-8) JS
Ballet I-II (7-10) NK
Jazz technique II (7-11) MT
 
4:30   Sculpt & Define - MC
5:00 Tap III (10-17) JS
Ballet II (10-17) NK
Playground CB
 
5:30 Zumba - $10 drop-in - PV
6:00 Ballet III (10-17) NK
Playground CB
Jazz II technique (10-17) NB
 
6:30 Hip Hop I (11-17) RL  
7:00 Lyrical jazz II-III (10-17) NB
Replay CB 2 hours
WiseGuys PG 2 hours
 
7:30 Contemporary Ballet (1.5 hours) - NK ($18 drop in)
8:00 Replay CB
WiseGuys PG
Beginning Hip Hop KM $10
TIMES THURSDAY YOUTH THURSDAY ADULT
3:30 Hip Hop/jazz (5-8) KH  
4:00 Hip Hop II (7-10) KM
Ballet II (7-10) NK
 
4:30 Conditioning for dancers DM Zumba Tone - $10 - PV
5:00 Breaking II (8+) JD
Ballet II (10-17) NK
5:30 Stretch/Flexibility (7+) KG Fierce Fit Funk - PV
6:00 Breaking I/Hip Hop (7+) JD
6:30 *Ballet IV-V Choreo. (10-17) NK
Musical theater jazz (7-12) NB
Jazz III (10-17) MT
 
7:00 Ballet I (10-17) AF  
7:30 Hip Hop II (10-17) MG
Hip Hop III (10-17) PG
Intermediate Jazz II (1.5 hours) - NK - $18
8:00 Intermediate Hip Hop $10 - KM
TIMES FRIDAY YOUTH FRIDAY ADULT
4:00 Contemporary Jazz III (10-17) NB
Jazz I (6-10) JJ
Hip Hop II (7-10) MG
5:00 Protégé Jazz Sr. NB
Ballet I (7-11) JJ
Hip Hop I (6-10) MG
Stretch - KG
5:30
6:00 Hip Hop III (10-17) PG
Jazz I-II (10-17) JJ
Protégé Hip Hop DJ
Fierce Fit Funk - MG
6:30  
7:00  
7:30  
TIMES SATURDAY YOUTH SATURDAY ADULT
9:00am **Hip Hop/Tap (3-4) AF
Ballet/Tap (5-7) NB
Boot Camp/Kickbox - FM
9:30am Jazz IV-V JM  
10:00am Hip Hop/Tap (5-7) AF
**Ballet/Tap (3-4) NB
Zumba - $10 drop-in - TB
11:00am Ballet/tap II (5-7) NB
Jazz I (10-17) AF
Beg. Adult Jazz - AS
11:30am Beg. Breaking (7-12) JD  
12noon Hip Hop I (7-10) GL Beg. Adult Ballet - JJ
1:00pm Hip Hop I (11-17) GL  
TIMES SUNDAY YOUTH SUNDAY ADULT
9:00am   Zumba - $10 - MG
10:00am   Pilates Mat - JCh
U-JAM - $10 - KT/CC
11:30am   Adult Beginning/Intermediate Ballet 1.5 hours - K
1:00pm   Jazz I-II 1.5 hours - K
     
Levels:
* Must be enrolled in one ballet technique class
** 45 minute class
I - No prior experience; II - 1 year training; III - 2-3 years training; V - 4 years training
I-II Less than a year; II-III 1-2 years training; IV - 3 years training
► A $25 service fee will be added for all returned checks.
► All students must sign in at the front desk before participating in any class.
► NO food or drink allowed in the studios, except water.
► Step 1 reserves the right to refuse service.
► Students arriving more than 15 minutes late will NOT be allowed to attend class

Download

Schedules

Instructors

See Our Teachers

AC - Alivia Cotton
AF - Angela Franklin
AM - Annmarie Momoh
AS - Alisa Shubb
CB - Corina Bianca
CC - Cherrie Caballero
DM - Danielle Murphy
DN - Dante Nomyah
FM - Felix Martin
GL - Geno Lobato
JD - JD Tabayoyong
JJ - Jeanne Jacobson
JM - Jacob Montoya
JS - Joanna Summerhays
K - Keith Goings
KG - Kim Goetz
KH - Kristi Huey
KM - Krystle Morales
KMi - Kelli Miyata
KT - Kristen Thomas
MG - Myles Graves
MC - Michele Coons
MT - Melissa Toland
NB - Nikki Burgis
NK - Naimah Kisoki
OG - Olga Garti
PG - Paul Guintu
PV - Pepper Von
RL - Royce Legaspi
TB - Toya Bufford