Step 1 Dance & Fitness Class Schedule

WINTER/SPRING 2014

TIMES MONDAY YOUTH MONDAY ADULT
4:00 Jazz/tap (5-8) KH
Jazz II (7-10) MT
**Ballet/tap (3-4) NB
 
4:30 Sculpt & Define - MC
5:00 Jazz III (10-17) MT
Ballet II (7-10) NK
Ballet I (7-11) NB
 
5:30 Zumba - $10 drop-in - PV
6:00 Ballet III (10-17) NK
Jazz I (7-11) AF
Tap II (7-10) Kmi
 
6:30 Jazz IV-V (10-17) MT
7:00 Hip Hop II-III (10-17) DM
Jazz I-II (10-17) AF
Hip Hop I (10-17) AM
7:30 Ballet IV-V (12-17) NK  
8:00 Beginning Hip Hop - MG - $10.00
TIMES TUESDAY YOUTH TUESDAY ADULT
3:30 Hip Hop I (7-11) GL  
4:00 Hip Hop II (6-9) KM
Tap/Jazz/Ballet (5-7) NB
 
4:30 Ballet III (10-17) NK Fierce 4 Fitness (Kickbox, HH, Pilates, Yoga)- PV
5:00 Musical theater jazz (7-12) NB
Ballet I (10-17) Kmi
 
5:30 Ballet IV-V (12-17) NK
6:00 Jazz Technique III (10-17) MT
Jazz II (11-17) AF
Pilates Mat - KG
6:30 Turns & Jumps IV-V (10-17) NK  
7:00 Jazz Funk I-II (10-17) AF
Jazz Improv II-III (10-17) MT
7:30 WiseGuys 1.5 hours PG Contemporary Ballet (1.5 hours) - NK - $18
8:00 Intermediate Hip Hop - KM - $10
8:30    
TIMES WEDNESDAY YOUTH WEDNESDAY ADULT

Early
11:00am Tiny Tots (2-3) 30 min  
11:30am Hip Hop (3-5) 30 min  
12:00pm Ballet/jazz (4-6)  
4:00 Tap I (7-11) KH
*Ballet II Choreo. (7-10) NK
Breakin/Hip Hop I (4-6) KM
 
4:30   Sculpt & Define - MC
5:00 Jazz Technique II (7-10) MT
Pointe I (12-17) NK
Ballet I (5-8) OG
 
5:30 Zumba - $10 drop-in - PV
6:00 Ballet I (10-17) OG
Jazz I (10-17) Kmi
*Ballet III Choreo.(10-17) NK
 
6:30 Jazz Technique IV-V (10-17) MT  
7:00 Hip Hop II (10-17) MG
Tap I (10-17) Kmi
 
7:30 Hip Hop III (10-17) PG
Pointe II (12-17) NK
8:00   Beginning Hip Hop KM $10
TIMES THURSDAY YOUTH THURSDAY ADULT
3:30 Hip Hop/jazz (5-8) KH  
4:00 Hip Hop I-II (7-10) KM
Ballet I-II (6-10) NK
Lyrical jazz II (10-17) NB
 
4:30 Zumba Tone - $10 - PV
5:00 Breaking II (8+) JD
Tap II (10-16) AC
Ballet IV-V Choreo. (10-17) NK
5:30 Fierce Fit Funk - PV
6:00 Tap III (10-17) AC
Ballet II (7-12) NK
Breakin/Hip Hop I (7+) JD
6:30 Hip Hop III (10-17) PG  
7:00 Tap Company AC
Ballet II (10-17) OG
 
7:30 WiseGuys 1.5 hours PG Intermediate Jazz II (1.5 hours) - NK - $18
8:00 Hip Hop II-III (10-17) AC Intermediate Hip Hop $10 - KM
TIMES FRIDAY YOUTH FRIDAY ADULT
4:00 Jazz II-III (10-17) NB
Jazz I (6-10) OG
HipHop II (7-10) KM
Creative Dance (3-4) KH
4:30
5:00 Contemporary Jazz II-III (10-16) NB
Ballet I (7-11) OG
Hip Hop I (6-10) KM
ROM/Stretch - KG
5:30
6:00 Jazz Improv (7-12) NB
Jazz I-II (10-17) JJ
Hip Hop II-III (10-17) PG
Fierce Fit Funk - KM
6:30  
7:00  
7:30  
TIMES SATURDAY YOUTH SATURDAY ADULT
9:00am **Hip Hop/Tap (3-4) AF
Ballet/Tap (5-7) NB
RePLAY 2 hours CB
Boot Camp/Kickbox - FM
10:00am Hip Hop/Tap (5-7) AF
**Ballet/Tap (3-4) NB
Zumba - $10 drop-in - TB
11:00am Hip Hop I (5-7) AF
P.L.A.Y.ground 2 hours CB
Beg. Breaking (7-12) JD
Beg. Adult Jazz - AS
12noon Jazz I(10-17) AF
Hip Hop I (7-10) GL
Beg. Adult Ballet - JJ
1:00pm Hip Hop I (11-17) GL
Hip Hop II-III (10-17) DM
 
TIMES SUNDAY YOUTH SUNDAY ADULT
9:00am   Zumba - $10 - KM
10:00am   Pilates Mat - JCh
11:30am   Adult Beginning/Intermediate Ballet 1.5 hours - K
1:00pm   Jazz I-II 1.5 hours - K
     
Levels:
* Must be enrolled in one other ballet class.
** 45 minute class
I - No prior experience; II - 1 year training; III - 2-3 years training; V - 4 years training
I-II Less than a year; II-III 1-2 years training; IV - 3 years training
► A $25 service fee will be added for all returned checks.
► All students must sign in at the front desk before participating in any class.
► NO food or drink allowed in the studios, except water.
► Step 1 reserves the right to refuse service.
► Students arriving more than 15 minutes late will NOT be allowed to attend class

Download

Schedules

Instructors

See Our Teachers

AC - Alivia Cotton
AF - Angela Franklin
AM - Annmarie Momoh
CB - Corina Bianca
FM - Felix Martin
GL - Geno Lobato
JCh - Jodie Chalmers
JD - JD Tabayoyong
JJ - Jeanne Jacobson
K - Keith Goings
KG - Kim Goetz
KH - Kristi Huey
KM - Krystle Morales
KMi - Kelli Miyata
MC - Michele Coons
MG - Myles Graves
MT - Melissa Toland
NB - Nikki Burgis
NK - Naimah Kisoki
OG - Olga Garti
PG - Paul Guintu
PV - Pepper Von
TB - Toya Bufford